Genus: PUERARIA
 Family: FABACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of FABACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Pueraria montana (Lour.) Merr. Ricerca immagini di Pueraria montana (Lour.) Merr. su Google
Views: 80

Vine - Perennial

kudzu
Pueraria montana (Lour.) Merr. var. lobata (Willd.) Maesen & S. Almeida Ricerca immagini di Pueraria montana (Lour.) Merr. var. lobata (Willd.) Maesen & S. Almeida su Google
Views: 1418

Vine - Perennial

kudzu

Synonyms:
= Dolichos lobatus Willd.
= Pueraria hirsuta (Thunb.) C.K. Schneid.
= Pueraria lobata (Willd.) Ohwi
= Pueraria lobata (Willd.) Ohwi var. thomsonii (Benth.) Maesen
= Pueraria thunbergiana (Siebold &
Zucc.) Benth.
Pueraria montana var. lobata - Leaves and flowers at Honomanu Hana Hwy, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Pueraria montana var. lobata - With flowers at Honomanu Hana Hwy, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Pueraria montana var. lobata - Invasion at Keanae, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Pueraria montana var. lobata - Leaves and flowers at Honomanu Hana Hwy, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Pueraria montana var. lobata - Steve Hurst - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image
Pueraria montana (Lour.) Merr. var. montana Ricerca immagini di Pueraria montana (Lour.) Merr. var. montana su Google
Views: 76

-

Taiwan kudzu

Synonyms:
= Glycine javanica L.
= Pueraria tonkinensis Gagnep.
Pueraria phaseoloides (Roxb.) Benth. Ricerca immagini di Pueraria phaseoloides (Roxb.) Benth. su Google
Views: 216

Vine, Forb/herb - Perennial

tropical kudzu
Pueraria phaseoloides - Steve Hurst - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image

More genera: Pulicaria Pulmonaria Pulsatilla Punctelia Punica Purshia Putoria Pycnanthemum Pycnothelia Pylaisiadelpha Pylaisiella Pyracantha