Genus: PULMONARIA
 Family: BORAGINACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of BORAGINACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Pulmonaria ciliata James ex Torr. Ricerca immagini di Pulmonaria ciliata James ex Torr. su Google
Views: 34

-


Synonyms:
= Mertensia ciliata (James ex Torr.) G. Don var. ciliata
= Mertensia ciliata (James ex Torr.) G. Don var. latiloba L.O. Williams
= Mertensia ciliata (James ex Torr.) G. Don var. subpubescens (Rydb.) J.F. Macbr. &
Payson
Pulmonaria officinalis L. Ricerca immagini di Pulmonaria officinalis L. su Google
Views: 540

Forb/herb - Perennial

common lungwort
Pulmonaria officinalis - Permission granted to use under GFDL by Kurt Stueber. Source: www.biolib.de - Permission is granted to copy, distribute and/or modify this image under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License, Version 1.3 or any later version published by the Free Software Foundation; with no Invariant Sections, no Front-Cover Texts, and no Back-Cover Texts.
A copy of the license is included in the section entitled "GNU Free Documentation License". Pulmonaria officinalis - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Turri di Montegrotto Terme, margini dell'abitato, area coltivata,  PD,  Veneto,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Pulmonaria officinalis - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Turri di Montegrotto Terme, margini dell'abitato, area coltivata,  PD,  Veneto,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Pulmonaria officinalis - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Serle, altopiano di Cariadeghe.,  BS,  Lombardia,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Pulmonaria officinalis - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Serle, altopiano di Cariadeghe.,  BS,  Lombardia,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License
Pulmonaria saccharata Mill. Ricerca immagini di Pulmonaria saccharata Mill. su Google
Views: 148

Forb/herb - Perennial

Bethlehem lungwort
Pulmonaria saccharata - Photo by Leo Michels. Usage: Public Domain Pulmonaria saccharata - Photo by Leo Michels. Usage: Public Domain

More genera: Pulsatilla Punctelia Punica Purshia Putoria Pycnanthemum Pycnothelia Pylaisiadelpha Pylaisiella Pyracantha Pyramidula Pyrenidium