Genus: PULICARIA
 Family: ASTERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ASTERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Pulicaria arabica (L.) Cass. Ricerca immagini di Pulicaria arabica (L.) Cass. su Google
Views: 68

Forb/herb - Perennial

ladies' false fleabane

Synonyms:
= Vicoa auriculata auct. non Cass.
Pulicaria dysenterica (L.) Bernh. Ricerca immagini di Pulicaria dysenterica (L.) Bernh. su Google
Views: 137

Forb/herb - Perennial

meadow false fleabane

Synonyms:
= Inula dysenterica L.
Pulicaria dysenterica - Credit: Photo by Pancrazio Campagna Pulicaria dysenterica - Credit: Photo by Renzo Salvo Pulicaria dysenterica - Credit: Photo by Renzo Salvo Pulicaria dysenterica - Otto Wilhelm Thomé: Flora von Deutschland, Österreich und der Schweiz (1885) - Permission granted to use under GFDL by Kurt Stueber. Source: www.biolib.de
Permission is granted to copy, distribute and/or modify this image under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License, Version 1.3 or any later version published by the Free Software Foundation; with no Invariant Sections, no Front-Cover Texts, and no Back-Cover Texts. A copy of the license is included in the section entitled "GNU Free Documentation License". Pulicaria dysenterica - Credit: Photo by Beppe Di Gregorio
Pulicaria paludosa Link Ricerca immagini di Pulicaria paludosa Link su Google
Views: 78

Forb/herb - Annual, Perennial

Spanish false fleabane

Synonyms:
= Pulicaria hispanica (Boiss.) Boiss.

More genera: Pulmonaria Pulsatilla Punctelia Punica Purshia Putoria Pycnanthemum Pycnothelia Pylaisiadelpha Pylaisiella Pyracantha Pyramidula