Genus: PUCCIPHIPPSIA
 Family: POACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of POACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
x Pucciphippsia Tzvelev Ricerca immagini di x Pucciphippsia Tzvelev su Google
Views: 47

-

pucciphippsia
x Pucciphippsia vacillans (Th. Fr.) Tzvelev Ricerca immagini di x Pucciphippsia vacillans (Th. Fr.) Tzvelev su Google
Views: 32

Graminoid -


Synonyms:
= Catabrosa concinna Th. Fr. ssp. vacillans Th. Fr.
= Catabrosa concinna Th. Fr. var. vacillans (Th. Fr.) Nath.
= Catabrosa vacillans (Th. Fr.) Aspl.
= Colpodium vacillans (Th. Fr.) Polunin
= Maltea x vacillans (Th. Fr.) B. Boivin
= Phippsia algida (Sol.) R. Br. ssp. vacillans (Th. Fr.) K. Richt.
= Puccinellia vacillans (Th. Fr.) Schol.

More genera: Pueraria Pulicaria Pulmonaria Pulsatilla Punctelia Punica Purshia Putoria Pycnanthemum Pycnothelia Pylaisiadelpha Pylaisiella