Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Clinodiplosis fulva Felt 1918


CECIDOMYIIDAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Clinodiplosis fulva
Author: Felt 1918
Rank: Species
Status: valid

foto Images of Clinodiplosis fulva

Common names:
-

Synonyms:
= Dicrodiplosis fulva Felt 1918

Page counter: 87 (Average: 13.4321)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)

Subkingdom: Bilateria

Infrakingdom: Protostomia

Superphylum: Ecdysozoa

Phylum: Arthropoda (Arthropods)

Subphylum: Hexapoda (Hexapods)

Class: Insecta (Insects)

Subclass: Pterygota (Winged insects)

Infraclass: Neoptera (Modern, wing-folding insects)

Superorder: Holometabola

Order: Diptera (True flies)

Suborder: Nematocera (Long-horned flies)

Infraorder: Bibionomorpha

Family: Cecidomyiidae (Gall midges)

Subfamily: Cecidomyiinae

Tribe: Clinodiplosini

Genus: Clinodiplosis

Species: Clinodiplosis fulva Felt 1918


testo Search for Clinodiplosis fulva on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Phylum (Animalia):


Select a Class (Arthropoda):


Select an Order (Insecta):


Select a Family (Diptera):


Select a genus (Cecidomyiidae):


Select a species (Clinodiplosis):


Select a common name (Clinodiplosis):






More taxa:

1. Clinodiplosis pratensis (103)

2. Clinohelea bimaculata (88)

3. Clinohelea curriei (89)

4. Clinoporus biporosus -
Ladder clipfish
(115)

5. Cliopsis grandis (104)

6. Clitellaria halala (102)

7. Clivina fossor (84)

8. Closterium lanceolatum (146)

9. Clunio marshalli (91)

10. Clymene torquatus (83)



10-Aug-2022 - Week-32




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario