Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Acanthochaenus luetkenii Gill 1884


STEPHANOBERYCIDAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Acanthochaenus luetkenii
Author: Gill 1884
Rank: Species
Status: valid

foto Images of Acanthochaenus luetkenii

Common names:
-

Synonyms:
= Acanthochaenus lutkenii Gill 1884

Page counter: 105 (Average: 14.4402)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)

Subkingdom: Bilateria

Infrakingdom: Deuterostomia

Phylum: Chordata (Chordates)

Subphylum: Vertebrata (Vertebrates)

Infraphylum: Gnathostomata

Superclass: Actinopterygii (Spiny rayed fishes)

Class: Teleostei

Superorder: Acanthopterygii

Order: Stephanoberyciformes

Superfamily: Stephanoberycoidea

Family: Stephanoberycidae (Pricklefishes)

Genus: Acanthochaenus Gill 1884

Species: Acanthochaenus luetkenii Gill 1884


testo Search for Acanthochaenus luetkenii on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Phylum (Animalia):


Select a Class (Chordata):


Select an Order (Teleostei):


Select a Family (Stephanoberyciformes):


Select a genus (Stephanoberycidae):


Select a species (Acanthochaenus):


Select a common name (Acanthochaenus):






More taxa:

1. Acanthoclinus littoreus (283)

2. Acanthoclinus rua (137)

3. Acanthocnema albibarba (120)

4. Acanthocystis aculeata (39)

5. Acanthocystis turfacea (396)

6. Acanthodoras cataphractus (108)

7. Acanthometron pellucida (175)

8. Acanthopagrus datnia (118)

9. Acanthostomella gracilis (40)

10. Acara ocellatus (116)



2-Dec-2022 - Week-48




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario