Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Eschscholzia lemmonii Greene ssp. lemmonii


PAPAVERACEAE Family selection - Poppy family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Eschscholzia lemmonii Greene ssp. lemmonii Taxon selection
Rank: subspecies

pictures Images of Eschscholzia lemmonii ssp. lemmonii


Common names

US name U.S. name: Lemmon's poppy

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Annual
 

Synonyms:
= Eschscholzia lemmonii Greene var. asprella (Greene) Jeps.
= Eschscholzia lemmonii Greene var. laxa Greene



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Order: Papaverales
Family: Papaveraceae
Genus: Eschscholzia
Species:


Page counter: 89 ( AVG: 115.19 / 76.573 )



text Search for more information on the Web




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (CA)

Distributional map for Eschscholzia lemmonii Greene ssp. lemmonii
Map for Eschscholzia lemmonii Greene ssp. lemmonii
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA



Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Papaveraceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Eschscholzia)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Eschscholzia lemmonii Greene var. asprella (Greene) Jeps. [14]
2) Eschscholzia lemmonii Greene var. laxa Greene [18]
3) Eschscholzia mexicana Greene [18]
4) Eschscholzia minutiflora S. Watson ssp. minutiflora [101]
5) Eschscholzia procera Greene [20]
6) Escobaria dasyacantha (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [108]
7) Escobaria leei Rose ex Boed. [13]
8) Escobaria runyonii Britton & Rose [24]
9) Ethulia sparganophora L. [19]
10) Eucalyptus bosistoana F. Muell. [226]

8-May-2021 - Week-18





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario