Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Bryum acutiforme Limpr.


BRYACEAE Family selection - Bryophyta (Mosses)

Taxon Page:

Name: Bryum acutiforme Limpr. Taxon selection
Rank: species
See: ► Bryum axel-blyttii Kaur. ex Philib.

pictures Images of Bryum acutiforme


Common names

US name U.S. name: Blytt's bryum moss

Grown habit: Nonvascular
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Bryum axel-blyttii Kaur. ex Philib.
= Bryum acutum Lindb.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: -
Superdivision: -
Division: Bryophyta
Class: Bryopsida
Subclass: Bryidae
Order: Bryales
Family: Bryaceae
Genus: Bryum
Species:


Page counter: 47 ( AVG: 156.1 / 35.181 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Bryaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Bryum)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Bryum acutum Lindb. [57]
2) Bryum aeneum Blytt ex Bruch & Schimp. [145]
3) Bryum affine Lindb. & Arnell [49]
4) Bryum alaskanum Kindb. [54]
5) Bryum algovicum Sendtn. ex Müll. Hal. var. algovicum [134]
6) Bryum amblyodon Müll. Hal. [178]
7) Bryum archangelicum Bruch & Schimp. [131]
8) Bryum argenteum Hedw. var. majus Schwägr. [74]
9) Bryum bimum (Brid.) Turner [59]
10) Bryum capillare Hedw. [326]

20-May-2022 - Week-20





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario