Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Hieracium canadense Michx. var. subintegrum Lepage


ASTERACEAE Family selection - Aster family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Hieracium canadense Michx. var. subintegrum Lepage Taxon selection
Rank: variety
See: ► Hieracium kalmii L. var. subintegrum (Lepage) Lepage

pictures Images of Hieracium canadense var. subintegrum


Common names

US name U.S. name:

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Hieracium kalmii L. var. subintegrum (Lepage) Lepage



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Hieracium
Species:


Page counter: 80 ( AVG: 156.1 / 35.181 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (MI, MN)

Distributional map for Hieracium canadense Michx. var. subintegrum Lepage
Map for Hieracium canadense Michx. var. subintegrum Lepage
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA



Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Asteraceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Hieracium)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Hieracium carneum Greene [148]
2) Hieracium chapacanum Zahn [71]
3) Hieracium columbianum auct. non Rydb. [78]
4) Hieracium cusickii Gandog. [92]
5) Hieracium cynoglossoides Arv.-Touv. var. nudicaule A. Gray [76]
6) Hieracium fendleri Sch. Bip. [227]
7) Hieracium flagellare Willd. ssp. cernuiforme Naegeli & Peter [97]
8) Hieracium gracile Hook. [160]
9) Hieracium greenei A. Gray [156]
10) Hieracium kalmii L. var. fasciculatum (Pursh) Lepage [144]

20-May-2022 - Week-20





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario