Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Placynthiella hyporhoda (Th. Fr.) Coppins & P. James


TRAPELIACEAE Family selection - Ascomycota (Sac fungi)

Taxon Page:

Name: Placynthiella hyporhoda (Th. Fr.) Coppins & P. James Taxon selection
Rank: species

pictures Images of Placynthiella hyporhoda


Common names

US name U.S. name: Placynthiella lichen

Grown habit: Lichenous
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Saccomorpha hyporhoda (Th. Fr.) Clauzade & Roux



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Fungi
Subkingdom: -
Superdivision: -
Division: Ascomycota
Class: Ascomycetes
Subclass: -
Order: Lecanorales
Family: Trapeliaceae
Genus: Placynthiella
Species:


Page counter: 149 ( AVG: 180.57 / 124.435 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Trapeliaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Placynthiella)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Placynthiella icmalea (Ach.) Coppins & P. James [158]
2) Placynthiella oligotropha (J.R. Laundon) Coppins & P. James [142]
3) Placynthiella uliginosa (Schrad.) Coppins & P. James [145]
4) Placynthium aspratile (Ach.) Henssen [85]
5) Placynthium flabellosum (Tuck.) Zahlbr. [177]
6) Placynthium stenophyllum (Tuck.) Fink [155]
7) Plagiobothrys arizonicus (A. Gray) Greene ex A. Gray [169]
8) Plagiobothrys bracteatus (Howell) I.M. Johnst. var. aculeolatus (Piper) I.M. Johnst. [241]
9) Plagiobothrys canescens Benth. var. canescens [156]
10) Plagiobothrys collinus (Phil.) I.M. Johnst. var. fulvescens (I.M. Johnst.) Higgins [185]

1-Feb-2023 - Week-05





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario