Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Coregonus fera Jurine 1825


SALMONIDAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Coregonus fera
Author: Jurine 1825
Rank: Species
Status: valid

foto Images of Coregonus fera

Common names:
-

Synonyms:
= Coregonus schinzii Fatio 1885

Page counter: 155 (Average: 14.4192)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)

Subkingdom: Bilateria

Infrakingdom: Deuterostomia

Phylum: Chordata (Chordates)

Subphylum: Vertebrata (Vertebrates)

Infraphylum: Gnathostomata

Superclass: Actinopterygii (Spiny rayed fishes)

Class: Teleostei

Superorder: Protacanthopterygii

Order: Salmoniformes (Salmons)

Family: Salmonidae (Trouts)

Subfamily: Coregoninae

Genus: Coregonus Linnaeus 1758 (Whitefishes)

Species: Coregonus fera Jurine 1825


testo Search for Coregonus fera on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens

Coregonus fera Jurine 1825






Select a Phylum (Animalia):


Select a Class (Chordata):


Select an Order (Teleostei):


Select a Family (Salmoniformes):


Select a genus (Salmonidae):


Select a species (Coregonus):


Select a common name (Coregonus):






More taxa:

1. Coregonus gutturosus (90)

2. Coregonus hiemalis (123)

3. Coregonus hoferi (92)

4. Coregonus maxillaris (126)

5. Coregonus restrictus (100)

6. Corethra lintneri (99)

7. Corinthiscus leucophaeus (94)

8. Coris julis -
Rainbow wrasse
(119)

9. Corvus coronoides -
Australian Raven
(104)

10. Corynactis hoplites (130)



30-Nov-2022 - Week-48




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario