Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Coccymys albidens Tate 1951


MURIDAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Coccymys albidens
Author: Tate 1951
Rank: Species
Status: invalid
See: ► Brassomys albidens Tate 1951

foto Images of Coccymys albidens

Common names:
flag White-toothed Coccymys (English)


Page counter: 76 (Average: 11.5466)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)

Subkingdom: Bilateria

Infrakingdom: Deuterostomia

Phylum: Chordata (Chordates)

Subphylum: Vertebrata (Vertebrates)

Infraphylum: Gnathostomata

Superclass: Tetrapoda

Class: Mammalia Linnaeus 1758 (Mammals)

Subclass: Theria Parker and Haswell 1897

Infraclass: Eutheria Gill 1872

Order: Rodentia Bowdich 1821 (Rodents)

Suborder: Myomorpha Brandt 1855 (Lemmings)

Superfamily: Muroidea Illiger 1811

Family: Muridae Illiger 1811 (Voles)

Subfamily: Murinae Illiger 1811 (Old World mice)

Species: Coccymys albidens Tate 1951


testo Search for Coccymys albidens on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Phylum (Animalia):


Select a Class (Chordata):


Select an Order (Mammalia):


Select a Family (Rodentia):


Select a genus (Muridae):


Select a species (Coccymys):


Select a common name (Coccymys):






More taxa:

1. Coccymys ruemmleri (61)

2. Cochleoceps bassensis (87)

3. Cochliolepis holmesii (69)

4. Cochliopina riograndensis -
Spiral Pebblesnail
(78)

5. Cochranella ritae (76)

6. Cocotropus monacanthus -
Roughskin scorpionfish
(67)

7. Codium decorticatum (81)

8. Coelastrum proboscideum (68)

9. Coenosia diversa (75)

10. Coleonyx elegans (55)



20-Jan-2022 - Week-03




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario