Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Clupeichthys aesarnensis Wongratana 1983


CLUPEIDAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Clupeichthys aesarnensis
Author: Wongratana 1983
Rank: Species
Status: valid

foto Images of Clupeichthys aesarnensis

Common names:
flag Thai river sprat (English)


Page counter: 115 (Average: 13.4323)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)

Subkingdom: Bilateria

Infrakingdom: Deuterostomia

Phylum: Chordata (Chordates)

Subphylum: Vertebrata (Vertebrates)

Infraphylum: Gnathostomata

Superclass: Actinopterygii (Spiny rayed fishes)

Class: Teleostei

Superorder: Clupeomorpha

Order: Clupeiformes (Herrings)

Suborder: Clupeoidei

Family: Clupeidae (Shads)

Subfamily: Pellonulinae (Freshwater herrings)

Genus: Clupeichthys Bleeker 1855

Species: Clupeichthys aesarnensis Wongratana 1983


testo Search for Clupeichthys aesarnensis on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Phylum (Animalia):


Select a Class (Chordata):


Select an Order (Teleostei):


Select a Family (Clupeiformes):


Select a genus (Clupeidae):


Select a species (Clupeichthys):


Select a common name (Clupeichthys):






More taxa:

1. Clusiodes ruficollis (169)

2. Clymene oerstedii (101)

3. Clymene torquatus (83)

4. Clypeaster chesheri (88)

5. Clytia flava (101)

6. Clytia minuta (79)

7. Cnemidophorus vanzoi -
Maria Island Ground Lizard
(91)

8. Cobbia scutata (88)

9. Coccotrypes carpophagus (105)

10. Cochliopina riograndensis -
Spiral Pebblesnail
(103)



10-Aug-2022 - Week-32




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario