Plants of USA and Canada

Lotus peregrinus L. var. carmeli (Boiss.) Post



PLANT PROFILE  : (*)

Name: Lotus peregrinus L. var. carmeli (Boiss.) Post

Rank: variety


Common names

US name U.S. name:

Grown habit:
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Lotus carmeli Boiss.


Views: 52



pictures Images
text More information


Genera of  Fabaceae:
View


All families All genera

(*) Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA
 

 




Distribution in USA and Canada



Distributional map for Lotus peregrinus L. var. carmeli (Boiss.) Post
Map for Lotus peregrinus L. var. carmeli (Boiss.) Post
USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae


Genus: Lotus


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)