Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Allium lemmonii S. Watson


LILIACEAE

Species Page:

Name: Allium lemmonii S. Watson
Rank: species


Common names

US name U.S. name: Lemmon's onion

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Allium incisum A. Nelson & J.F. Macbr.
= Allium scissum A. Nelson & J.F. Macbr.



Page counter: 160 ( AVG: 102.51 / 96.157 )



pictures Images
text More information





Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (CA, ID, NV, OR, UT)

Distributional map for Allium lemmonii S. Watson
Map for Allium lemmonii S. Watson
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Liliidae
Order: Liliales
Family: Liliaceae


Genus: Allium


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)



Genera (Liliaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Common names (Allium)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Allium macropetalum Rydb.
2) Allium macrum S. Watson
3) Allium madidum S. Watson
4) Allium membranaceum Ownbey
5) Allium minimum M.E. Jones
6) Allium moly L. [excluded]
7) Allium monticola Davidson
8) Allium monticola Davidson var. keckii (Munz) Ownbey & Aase
9) Allium multibulbosum Jacq.
10) Allium munzii (Ownbey ex Traub) McNeal








Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario