Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Allium abramsii (Ownbey & Aase) McNeal Taxon selection


LILIACEAE Family selection - Lily family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Allium abramsii (Ownbey & Aase) McNeal
Nomencl. ref.: Aliso 13(3): 417. 1992
Rank: species


Common names

US name U.S. name: Abrams' allium

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Allium fimbriatum S. Watson var. abramsii Ownbey & Aase



Page counter: 152 ( AVG: 102.69 / 96.312 )



pictures Images
text More information





Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (CA)

Distributional map for Allium abramsii (Ownbey & Aase) McNeal
Map for Allium abramsii (Ownbey & Aase) McNeal
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Liliidae
Order: Liliales
Family: Liliaceae


Genus: Allium


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)



Genera (Liliaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Common names (Allium)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Allium acuminatum Hook.
2) Allium aflatunense B. Fedtsch.
3) Allium allegheniense Small
4) Allium ampeloprasum L.
5) Allium ampeloprasum L. var. ampeloprasum
6) Allium ampeloprasum L. var. atroviolaceum (Boiss.) Regel
7) Allium amplectens Hook.
8) Allium anceps Kellogg
9) Allium arenicola Osterh., non Small
10) Allium arenicola Small








Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario