Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Ageratina wrightii (A. Gray) King & H. Rob.


ASTERACEAE Family selection - Aster family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Ageratina wrightii (A. Gray) King & H. Rob. Taxon selection
Rank: species


Common names

US name U.S. name: Wright's snakeroot

Grown habit: Subshrub, Shrub
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Eupatorium wrightii A. Gray



Page counter: 105 ( AVG: 107.38 / 88.722 )



pictures Images
text Search for more information on the Web





Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (AZ, NM, TX)

Distributional map for Ageratina wrightii (A. Gray) King & H. Rob.
Map for Ageratina wrightii (A. Gray) King & H. Rob.
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae


Genus: Ageratina


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)



Genera (Asteraceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Common names (Ageratina)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Agrostis virginica L.
2) Agrostis viridis Gouan
3) Ahlesia sphaerospora (H. Magn.) Salisb.
4) Ahtiana aurescens (Tuck.) A. Thell & Randlane
5) Ahtiana pallidula (Tuck. ex Riddle) Goward & A. Thell
6) Aidia cochinchinensis Lour.
7) Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle
8) Aiphanes minima (Gaertn.) Burret
9) Aira aquatica L.
10) Aira atropurpurea Wahlenb.








Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario