Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Lysiloma ambiguum Urb.


FABACEAE Family selection - Pea family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Lysiloma ambiguum Urb. Taxon selection
Nomencl. ref.: Ark. Bot. 22A(8): 28. 1928 [25 Oct 1928]
Rank: species
See: ► Acacia vogeliana Steud.


Common names

US name U.S. name: Macata bourse bastard

Grown habit: Shrub, Tree, Vine
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Acacia vogeliana Steud.



Page counter: 117 ( AVG: 108.18 / 10.335 )



pictures Images
text Search for more information on the Web





Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA+ (PR, VI)

Distributional map for Lysiloma ambiguum Urb.
Map for Lysiloma ambiguum Urb.
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae


Genus: Lysiloma


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)



Genera (Fabaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Common names (Lysiloma)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Lysiloma candidum Brandegee [343]
2) Lysiloma divaricatum (Jacq.) J.F. Macbr. [151]
3) Lysiloma microphyllum Benth. var. thornberi (Britton & Rose) Isely [13]
4) Lysiloma watsonii Rose [193]
5) Lysimachia clethroides Duby [126]
6) Lysimachia fraseri Duby [139]
7) Lysimachia kipahuluensis H. St. John [12]
8) Lysimachia olokeleensis H. St. John [18]
9) Lysimachia vulgaris L. [1741]
10) Macbridea caroliniana (Walter) S.F. Blake [115]

8-Mar-2021 - wk10





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario