Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Kalanchoe crenata (Andrews) Haw.


CRASSULACEAE Family selection - Stonecrop family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Kalanchoe crenata (Andrews) Haw. Taxon selection
Nomencl. ref.: Syn. Pl. Succ. 109. 1812
Rank: species
See: ► Kalanchoe integra (Medik.) Kuntze var. crenata (Andrews) Cufod.

pictures Images of Kalanchoe crenata


Common names

US name U.S. name: Neverdie

Grown habit: Subshrub, Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Kalanchoe integra (Medik.) Kuntze var. crenata (Andrews) Cufod.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Rosales
Family: Crassulaceae
Genus: Kalanchoe
Species:


Page counter: 279 ( AVG: 176.17 / 82.308 )



Gallery:

Kalanchoe crenata
Kalanchoe crenata
Leaves at Enchanting Floral Gardens of Kula, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.


text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (FL)

Distributional map for Kalanchoe crenata (Andrews) Haw.
Map for Kalanchoe crenata (Andrews) Haw.
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA



Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Crassulaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Kalanchoe)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Kalanchoe daigremontiana Raym.-Hamet & H. Perrier [1318]
2) Kalanchoe delagoensis Eckl. & Zeyh. [1948]
3) Kalanchoe fedtschenkoi Raym.-Hamet & H. Perrier [1446]
4) Kalanchoe grandiflora A. Rich., non Wall. ex Wight & Arn. [144]
5) Kalanchoe integra (Medik.) Kuntze var. crenata (Andrews) Cufod. [241]
6) Kalanchoe laxiflora Baker [excluded] [2036]
7) Kalanchoe verticillata Elliot [131]
8) Kallstroemia caribaea Rydb. [98]
9) Kallstroemia perennans B.L. Turner [205]
10) Kalmia latifolia L. var. laevipes Fernald [101]

7-Dec-2022 - Week-49





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario