Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Kalanchoe delagoensis Eckl. & Zeyh.


CRASSULACEAE Family selection - Stonecrop family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Kalanchoe delagoensis Eckl. & Zeyh. Taxon selection
Nomencl. ref.: Enumeratio Plantarum Africae Australis Extratropicae 1837
Rank: species

pictures Images of Kalanchoe delagoensis


Common names

US name U.S. name: Chandelier plant
en English name: chandelier-plant
Italian name: Kalanchoe a candelabro
German name: röhrenblütiges Brutblatt

Grown habit: Subshrub, Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Bryophyllum tubiflorum Harv.
= Kalanchoe tubiflora (Harv.) Raym.-Hamet
= Kalanchoe verticillata Elliot



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Rosales
Family: Crassulaceae
Genus: Kalanchoe
Species:


Page counter: 1948 ( AVG: 176.17 / 122.222 )



Gallery:

Kalanchoe delagoensis
Kalanchoe delagoensis
Credit: Photo by Vito Buono - Bari

Kalanchoe delagoensis
Kalanchoe delagoensis
Credit: Photo by Vito Buono - Bari

Kalanchoe delagoensis
Kalanchoe delagoensis
Credit: Photo by Vito Buono - Bari

Kalanchoe delagoensis
Kalanchoe delagoensis
Credit: Photo by Vito Buono - Bari


text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (FL, HI, TX), USA+ (Puerto Rico)

Distributional map for Kalanchoe delagoensis Eckl. & Zeyh.
Map for Kalanchoe delagoensis Eckl. & Zeyh.
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA



Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Crassulaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Kalanchoe)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Kalanchoe fedtschenkoi Raym.-Hamet & H. Perrier [1446]
2) Kalanchoe gastonis-bonnieri Raym.-Hamet & H. Perrier [256]
3) Kalanchoe grandiflora A. Rich., non Wall. ex Wight & Arn. [144]
4) Kalanchoe integra (Medik.) Kuntze var. crenata (Andrews) Cufod. [241]
5) Kalanchoe laciniata (L.) DC. [299]
6) Kalanchoe pinnata (Lam.) Pers. [4349]
7) Kalimeris mongolica (Franch.) Kitam. [157]
8) Kallstroemia hirsutissima Vail ex Small [227]
9) Kalmia angustifolia L. [538]
10) Kalmia occidentalis Small [90]

7-Dec-2022 - Week-49





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario