Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Galium trifidum L. var. subbiflorum Wiegand


RUBIACEAE Family selection - Madder family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Galium trifidum L. var. subbiflorum Wiegand Taxon selection
Rank: variety
See: ► Galium trifidum L. ssp. subbiflorum (Wiegand) Piper

pictures Images of Galium trifidum var. subbiflorum


Common names

US name U.S. name: Threepetal bedstraw
en English name: small bedstraw

Grown habit: Vine, Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Galium trifidum L. ssp. subbiflorum (Wiegand) Piper
= Galium brandegeei A. Gray p.p.
= Galium claytonii Michx. var. subbiflorum (Wiegand) Wiegand
= Galium subbiflorum (Wiegand) Rydb.
= Galium tinctorium (L.) Scop. var. subbiflorum (Wiegand) Fernald
= Galium trifidum L. var. pusillum A. Gray



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Rubiales
Family: Rubiaceae
Genus: Galium
Species:


Page counter: 27 ( AVG: 113.57 / 8.408 )



text Search for more information on the Web




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (AK, AZ, CA, CO, ID, LA, MT, NM, NV, OR, TX, UT, WA, WY), CAN (BC, NB, NT, ON, QC)

Distributional map for Galium trifidum L. var. subbiflorum Wiegand
Map for Galium trifidum L. var. subbiflorum Wiegand
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA



Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Rubiaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Galium)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Galium trifidum L. var. tinctorium (L.) Torr. & A. Gray [24]
2) Galium triflorum Michx. [462]
3) Galium triflorum Michx. var. viridiflorum DC. [22]
4) Galium uncinulatum DC. var. obstipum (Schltdl.) S. Watson [9]
5) Galium verum L. [1853]
6) Galium virgatum Nutt. var. leiocarpum Torr. & A. Gray [30]
7) Galphimia glauca Cav. [excluded] [117]
8) Gamochaeta purpurea (L.) Cabrera [763]
9) Gardenia augusta Merr., nom. illeg. [24]
10) Gastridium ventricosum auct. non (Gouan) Schinz & Thell. [26]

21-Apr-2021 - Week-16





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario