Plants of USA and Canada

Galactia mohlenbrockii R.H. Maxwell



PLANT PROFILE  : (*)

Name: Galactia mohlenbrockii R.H. Maxwell

Rank: species


Common names

US name U.S. name:

Grown habit:
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Dioclea multiflora (Torr. & A. Gray) C. Mohr


Views: 68



pictures Images
text More information


Genera of  Fabaceae:
View


All families All genera

(*) Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA
 

 




Distribution in USA and Canada



Distributional map for Galactia mohlenbrockii R.H. Maxwell
Map for Galactia mohlenbrockii R.H. Maxwell
USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae


Genus: Galactia


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)