Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Oscillatoria lacustris


OSCILLATORIACEAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Oscillatoria lacustris
Author:
Rank: Species
Status: valid

foto Images of Oscillatoria lacustris

Common names:
-

Synonyms:
= Trichodesmium lacustre

Page counter: 390 (Average: 19.5696)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Bacteria Cavalier-Smith 2002 (Bacteria)

Subkingdom: Negibacteria Cavalier-Smith 2002

Division: Cyanobacteria Cavalier-Smith 2002 (Blue-green algae)

Class: Cyanophyceae

Order: Nostocales

Family: Oscillatoriaceae

Genus: Oscillatoria Vaucher Ex Gomont 1893

Species: Oscillatoria lacustris


testo Search for Oscillatoria lacustris on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Division (Bacteria):


Select a Class (Cyanobacteria):


Select an Order (Cyanophyceae):


Select a Family (Nostocales):


Select a genus (Oscillatoriaceae):


Select a species (Oscillatoria):


Select a common name (Oscillatoria):






More taxa:

1. Oscillatoria laetevirens (166)

2. Oscillatoria lauterbornii (80)

3. Oscillatoria ornata (152)

4. Oscillatoria probiscidea (246)

5. Oscillatoria thiebautii (199)

6. Osgoodomys banderanus -
Michoacán Deer Mouse
(181)

7. Osphronemus exodon (164)

8. Ostracion meleagris -
Spotted Boxfish
(188)

9. Ostrocerca dimicki (156)

10. Otopharynx brooksi (163)



13-Jul-2024 - Week-28




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario