Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Oscillatoria thiebautii


OSCILLATORIACEAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Oscillatoria thiebautii
Author:
Rank: Species
Status: valid

foto Images of Oscillatoria thiebautii

Common names:
-

Synonyms:
= Trichodesmium thiebautii

Page counter: 194 (Average: 19.2321)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Bacteria Cavalier-Smith 2002 (Bacteria)

Subkingdom: Negibacteria Cavalier-Smith 2002

Division: Cyanobacteria Cavalier-Smith 2002 (Blue-green algae)

Class: Cyanophyceae

Order: Nostocales

Family: Oscillatoriaceae

Genus: Oscillatoria Vaucher Ex Gomont 1893

Species: Oscillatoria thiebautii


testo Search for Oscillatoria thiebautii on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Division (Bacteria):


Select a Class (Cyanobacteria):


Select an Order (Cyanophyceae):


Select a Family (Nostocales):


Select a genus (Oscillatoriaceae):


Select a species (Oscillatoria):


Select a common name (Oscillatoria):






More taxa:

1. Oscinella apparens (170)

2. Oscinella mallochi (149)

3. Oscinella pilosula (147)

4. Oshia dorsenna (173)

5. Osphromenus vittatus (167)

6. Ospriocerus latipennis (162)

7. Ostraconotus spatulipes (194)

8. Ostrinia penitalis (151)

9. Otites snowi (250)

10. Ovis vignei -
Urial
(292)



14-Jun-2024 - Week-24




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario