Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Acar bailyi Bartsch 1931


ARCIDAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Acar bailyi
Author: Bartsch 1931
Rank: Species
Status: valid

foto Images of Acar bailyi

Common names:
flag miniature ark (English)


Synonyms:
= Barbatia bailyi Bartsch 1931

Page counter: 194 (Average: 19.2327)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)

Subkingdom: Bilateria

Infrakingdom: Protostomia

Superphylum: Lophozoa

Phylum: Mollusca (Mollusks)

Class: Bivalvia Linnaeus 1758 (Clams)

Subclass: Pteriomorphia Beurlen 1944

Order: Arcoida Stoliczka 1871

Family: Arcidae Lamarck 1809

Genus: Acar Gray 1857

Species: Acar bailyi Bartsch 1931


testo Search for Acar bailyi on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Phylum (Animalia):


Select a Class (Mollusca):


Select an Order (Bivalvia):


Select a Family (Arcoida):


Select a genus (Arcidae):


Select a species (Acar):


Select a common name (Acar):






More taxa:

1. Acara curviceps (177)

2. Acara faceta (180)

3. Acara minuta (185)

4. Acarobythites larsonae (165)

5. Accipiter butleri -
Nicobar Sparrowhawk
(156)

6. Accipiter rufiventris -
Rufous-breasted Sparrowhawk
(167)

7. Acentrogobius chlorostigmatoides (170)

8. Acerodon leucotis -
Palawan Flying Fox
(260)

9. Acheilognathus coreanus (196)

10. Achlya apiculata (110)



14-Jun-2024 - Week-24




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario