Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Rhynchosia malacophylla (Spreng.) Bojer


FABACEAE Family selection - Pea family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Rhynchosia malacophylla (Spreng.) Bojer Taxon selection
Rank: species

pictures Images of Rhynchosia malacophylla


Common names

US name U.S. name:

Grown habit:
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Rhynchosia sennaarensis Hochst. ex Schweinf.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae
Genus: Rhynchosia
Species:


Page counter: 107 ( AVG: 139.55 / 37.336 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Fabaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Rhynchosia)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Rhynchosia michauxii Vail [122]
2) Rhynchosia minima (L.) DC. [212]
3) Rhynchosia minima (L.) DC. var. diminifolia WalP.H. Raven [42]
4) Rhynchosia mollissima (Elliot) Shuttlw. ex S. Watson [34]
5) Rhynchosia phaseoloides (Sw.) DC. [148]
6) Rhynchosia rariflora Standl. [50]
7) Rhynchosia senna Gillies ex Hook. var. angustifolia (A. Gray) Grear [47]
8) Rhynchosia swartzii (Vail) Urb. [161]
9) Rhynchosia tomentosa (L.) Hook. & Arn. var. tomentosa [146]
10) Rhynchospora alba (L.) Vahl [1577]

5-Dec-2021 - Week-48





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario