Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Maianthemum racemosum (L.) Link ssp. amplexicaule (Nutt.) LaFrankie


ASPARAGACEAE Family selection - Asparagus family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Maianthemum racemosum (L.) Link ssp. amplexicaule (Nutt.) LaFrankie Taxon selection
Rank: subspecies

pictures Images of Maianthemum racemosum ssp. amplexicaule


Common names

US name U.S. name: Feathery false lily of the valley

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Maianthemum amplexicaule (Nutt.) W.A. Weber
= Maianthemum racemosum (L.) Link var. amplexicaule (Nutt.) Dorn
= Smilacina amplexicaulis Nutt.
= Smilacina amplexicaulis Nutt. var. glabra J.F. Macbr.
= Smilacina amplexicaulis Nutt. var. jenkinsii B. Boivin
= Smilacina amplexicaulis Nutt. var. ovata B. Boivin
= Smilacina racemosa (L.) Desf. var. amplexicaulis (Nutt.) S. Watson
= Smilacina racemosa (L.) Desf. var. brachystyla G. Hend.
= Smilacina racemosa (L.) Desf. var. glabra (J.F. Macbr.) H. St. John
= Smilacina racemosa (L.) Desf. var. jenkinsii (B. Boivin) B. Boivin
= Vagnera amplexicaulis (Nutt.) Greene
= Vagnera amplexicaulis (Nutt.) Greene var. glabra (J.F. Macbr.) Abrams



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: -
Superdivision: -
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: -
Order: Asparagales
Family: Asparagaceae
Genus: Maianthemum
Species:


Page counter: 124 ( AVG: 113.3 / 73.78 )



text Search for more information on the Web




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (AK, AZ, CA, CO, ID, MT, ND, NM, NV, OR, SD, TX, UT, WA, WY), CAN (AB, BC, NT, SK)

Distributional map for Maianthemum racemosum (L.) Link ssp. amplexicaule (Nutt.) LaFrankie
Map for Maianthemum racemosum (L.) Link ssp. amplexicaule (Nutt.) LaFrankie
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA



Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Asparagaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Maianthemum)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Maianthemum racemosum (L.) Link ssp. racemosum [139]
2) Maianthemum racemosum (L.) Link var. amplexicaule (Nutt.) Dorn [19]
3) Maianthemum trifolium (L.) Sloboda [127]
4) Maireana aphylla (R. Br.) Paul G. Wilson [117]
5) Maireana sedifolia (F. Muell.) Paul G. Wilson [97]
6) Malachodendron pentagynum (L'Hér.) Small [20]
7) Malacothamnus arcuatus (Greene) Greene [9]
8) Malacothamnus helleri (Eastw.) Kearney [8]
9) Malacothrix foliosa A. Gray ssp. polycephala W.S. Davis [87]
10) Malaxis bayardii Fernald [191]

18-Apr-2021 - Week-15





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario