Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Lysimachia remyi Hillebr. ssp. subherbacea (Hillebr.) K.L. Marr


PRIMULACEAE Family selection - Primrose family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Lysimachia remyi Hillebr. ssp. subherbacea (Hillebr.) K.L. Marr Taxon selection
Rank: subspecies


Common names

US name U.S. name: Rockface yellow loosestrife

Grown habit: Shrub
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Lysimachia attenuata H. St. John
= Lysimachia fauriei H. St. John
= Lysimachia hillebrandii Hook. f. ex A. Gray var. subherbacea Hillebr.
= Lysimachia kalaupapaensis H. St. John
= Lysimachia molokaiensis H. St. John
= Lysimachia mucronata H. St. John
= Lysimachia munroi H. St. John
= Lysimachia rockii H. St. John
= Lysimachia rufa H. St. John
= Lysimachia subherbacea (Hillebr.) H. St. John
= Lysimachia waikoluensis H. St. John



Page counter: 84 ( AVG: 107.43 / 88.743 )



pictures Images
text Search for more information on the Web





Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (HI)

Distributional map for Lysimachia remyi Hillebr. ssp. subherbacea (Hillebr.) K.L. Marr
Map for Lysimachia remyi Hillebr. ssp. subherbacea (Hillebr.) K.L. Marr
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Primulales
Family: Primulaceae


Genus: Lysimachia


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)



Genera (Primulaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Common names (Lysimachia)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Malacothamnus niveus (Eastw.) Kearney
2) Malacothamnus orbiculatus (Greene) Greene
3) Malacothamnus palmeri (S. Watson) Greene var. involucratus (B.L. Rob.) Kearney
4) Malacothrix arachnoidea McGregor
5) Malacothrix californica DC. var. glabrata A. Gray ex D.C. Eaton
6) Malacothrix foliosa A. Gray
7) Malacothrix foliosa A. Gray ssp. foliosa
8) Malacothrix foliosa A. Gray ssp. philbrickii W.S. Davis
9) Malacothrix foliosa A. Gray var. indecora (Greene) E.W. Williams
10) Malacothrix implicata Eastw.








Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario