Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Lysimachia hillebrandii Hook. f. ex A. Gray


PRIMULACEAE Family selection - Primrose family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Lysimachia hillebrandii Hook. f. ex A. Gray Taxon selection
Rank: species


Common names

US name U.S. name: Puahekili

Grown habit: Shrub, Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Lysimachia macdanielsii H. St. John
= Lysimachia mannii H. St. John
= Lysimachia ovata (A. Heller) H. St. John
= Lysimachia rubrimaculata H. St. John
= Lysimachia russii H. St. John
= Lysimachia stenophylla H. St. John
= Lysimachia waiehuensis H. St. John
= Lysimachia websteri H. St. John


Subspecies / Varieties:
1) Lysimachia hillebrandii Hook. f. ex A. Gray var. angustifolia A. Gray
2) Lysimachia hillebrandii Hook. f. ex A. Gray var. helleri R. Knuth
3) Lysimachia hillebrandii Hook. f. ex A. Gray var. maxima R. Knuth
4) Lysimachia hillebrandii Hook. f. ex A. Gray var. subherbacea Hillebr.
5) Lysimachia hillebrandii Hook. f. ex A. Gray var. venosa Wawra



Page counter: 76 ( AVG: 107.43 / 88.746 )



pictures Images
text Search for more information on the Web





Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (HI)

Distributional map for Lysimachia hillebrandii Hook. f. ex A. Gray
Map for Lysimachia hillebrandii Hook. f. ex A. Gray
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Primulales
Family: Primulaceae


Genus: Lysimachia


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)



Genera (Primulaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Common names (Lysimachia)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Maianthemum bifolium (L.) F.W. Schmidt ssp. kamtschaticum (J.F. Gmel. ex Cham.) E. Murray
2) Maianthemum bifolium (L.) F.W. Schmidt var. kamtschaticum (J.F. Gmel. ex Cham.) Trautv. & C.A. Mey.
3) Maianthemum canadense Desf.
4) Maianthemum canadense Desf. var. interius Fernald
5) Maianthemum canadense Desf. var. pubescens Gates & Ehlers
6) Maianthemum dilatatum (Alph. Wood) A. Nelson & J.F. Macbr.
7) Maianthemum kamtschaticum (J.F. Gmel. ex Cham.) Nakai
8) Maianthemum racemosum (L.) Link
9) Maianthemum racemosum (L.) Link ssp. amplexicaule (Nutt.) LaFrankie
10) Maianthemum racemosum (L.) Link ssp. racemosum








Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario