Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Lysimachia glutinosa Rock


PRIMULACEAE Family selection - Primrose family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Lysimachia glutinosa Rock Taxon selection
Nomencl. ref.: Bull. Torrey Bot. Club 1910, xxxvii. 300.
Rank: species


Common names

US name U.S. name: Kokee yellow loosestrife

Grown habit: Shrub
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Lysimachia fayi H. St. John
= Lysimachia olokeleensis H. St. John



Page counter: 74 ( AVG: 107.41 / 88.734 )



pictures Images
text Search for more information on the Web





Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (HI)

Distributional map for Lysimachia glutinosa Rock
Map for Lysimachia glutinosa Rock
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Primulales
Family: Primulaceae


Genus: Lysimachia


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)



Genera (Primulaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Common names (Lysimachia)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Maianthemum bifolium (L.) F.W. Schmidt var. kamtschaticum (J.F. Gmel. ex Cham.) Trautv. & C.A. Mey.
2) Maianthemum canadense Desf.
3) Maianthemum canadense Desf. var. interius Fernald
4) Maianthemum canadense Desf. var. pubescens Gates & Ehlers
5) Maianthemum dilatatum (Alph. Wood) A. Nelson & J.F. Macbr.
6) Maianthemum kamtschaticum (J.F. Gmel. ex Cham.) Nakai
7) Maianthemum racemosum (L.) Link
8) Maianthemum racemosum (L.) Link ssp. amplexicaule (Nutt.) LaFrankie
9) Maianthemum racemosum (L.) Link ssp. racemosum
10) Maianthemum racemosum (L.) Link var. amplexicaule (Nutt.) Dorn








Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario