Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Lysimachia daphnoides (A. Gray) Hillebr.


PRIMULACEAE Family selection - Primrose family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Lysimachia daphnoides (A. Gray) Hillebr. Taxon selection
Rank: species


Common names

US name U.S. name: Lehua makanoe

Grown habit: Shrub
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Lysimachia longa H. St. John



Page counter: 93 ( AVG: 107.43 / 88.743 )



pictures Images
text Search for more information on the Web





Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (HI)

Distributional map for Lysimachia daphnoides (A. Gray) Hillebr.
Map for Lysimachia daphnoides (A. Gray) Hillebr.
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Primulales
Family: Primulaceae


Genus: Lysimachia


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)



Genera (Primulaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Common names (Lysimachia)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Mahonia repens (Lindl.) G. Don
2) Mahonia siamensis Takeda
3) Mahonia swaseyi (Buckley ex Young) Fedde
4) Mahonia trifoliolata (Moric.) Fedde
5) Mahonia trifoliolata (Moric.) Fedde var. glauca I.M. Johnst.
6) Maianthemum amplexicaule (Nutt.) W.A. Weber
7) Maianthemum bifolium (L.) F.W. Schmidt ssp. kamtschaticum (J.F. Gmel. ex Cham.) E. Murray
8) Maianthemum bifolium (L.) F.W. Schmidt var. kamtschaticum (J.F. Gmel. ex Cham.) Trautv. & C.A. Mey.
9) Maianthemum canadense Desf.
10) Maianthemum canadense Desf. var. interius Fernald








Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario