Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Lysiloma divaricatum (Jacq.) J.F. Macbr.


FABACEAE Family selection - Pea family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Lysiloma divaricatum (Jacq.) J.F. Macbr. Taxon selection
Rank: species


Common names

US name U.S. name: Quebracho

Grown habit:
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Lysiloma microphyllum Benth.



Page counter: 151 ( AVG: 108.18 / 89.159 )



pictures Images
text Search for more information on the Web





Distribution in USA and Canada (*)


Distributional map for Lysiloma divaricatum (Jacq.) J.F. Macbr.
Map for Lysiloma divaricatum (Jacq.) J.F. Macbr.
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae


Genus: Lysiloma


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)



Genera (Fabaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Common names (Lysiloma)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Lysiloma latisiliquum (L.) Benth. [1438]
2) Lysiloma microphyllum Benth. var. thornberi (Britton & Rose) Isely [13]
3) Lysiloma thornberi Britton & Rose [19]
4) Lysimachia ciliata L. [153]
5) Lysimachia elliptica H. St. John [13]
6) Lysimachia graminea (Greene) Hand.-Maz. [103]
7) Lysimachia lamiatilis H. St. John [134]
8) Lysimachia pentophylla H. St. John [16]
9) Lysimachia waikoluensis H. St. John [18]
10) Macfadyena unguis-cati (L.) A.H. Gentry [928]

8-Mar-2021 - wk10





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario