Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Lycopodium hickeyi W.H. Wagner, Beitel & Moran



Species Page:

Name: Lycopodium hickeyi W.H. Wagner, Beitel & Moran
Rank: species


Common names

US name U.S. name: Pennsylvania clubmoss

Grown habit: Subshrub, Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Lycopodium obscurum L. var. isophyllum Hickey



Views: 224 ( AVG: 100.4 / 131.5 )


pictures Images
text More information


Genera of  Lycopodiaceae:
View




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (CT, DE, IN, KY, MA, MD, ME, MI, MN, NC, NH, NJ, NY, OH, PA, RI, TN, VA, VT, WA, WI, WV), CAN (NB, NS, ON, PE, QC, SK)

Distributional map for Lycopodium hickeyi W.H. Wagner, Beitel & Moran
Map for Lycopodium hickeyi W.H. Wagner, Beitel & Moran
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: -
Division: Lycopodiophyta
Class: Lycopodiopsida
Subclass: -
Order: Lycopodiales
Family: Lycopodiaceae


Genus: Lycopodium


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)




More species:
1) Lycopodium lagopus (Laest. ex Hartm.) Zinserl. ex Kuzen
2) Lycopodium obscurum L.
3) Lycopodium sabinifolium Willd.
4) Lycopodium sitchense Rupr.
5) Lycopodium tristachyum Pursh
6) Lycopodium venustulum Gaudich. var. venustulum
7) Lycopodium venustulum Gaudich. var. verticale W.H. Wagner
8) Lycopodium volubile G. Forst. [excluded]
9) Lycopodium x habereri House
10) Lycopodium x issleri (Rouy) Domin







Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario