Plants of USA and Canada

Lotus conjugatus L. ssp. requienii (Mauri ex Sanguin.) Greuter



PLANT PROFILE  : (*)

Name: Lotus conjugatus L. ssp. requienii (Mauri ex Sanguin.) Greuter
Nomencl. ref.: Willdenowia 16(1): 112 (1986)

Rank: subspecies


Common names

US name U.S. name:

Grown habit:
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Tetragonolobus requienii (Mauri ex Sanguin.) Sanguin.


Views: 61



pictures Images
text More information


Genera of  Fabaceae:
View


All families All genera

(*) Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA
 

 




Distribution in USA and Canada



Distributional map for Lotus conjugatus L. ssp. requienii (Mauri ex Sanguin.) Greuter
Map for Lotus conjugatus L. ssp. requienii (Mauri ex Sanguin.) Greuter
USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae


Genus: Lotus


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)