Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Kaernefeltia californica (Tuck.) A. Thell & Goward


PARMELIACEAE Family selection - Ascomycota (Sac fungi)

Taxon Page:

Name: Kaernefeltia californica (Tuck.) A. Thell & Goward Taxon selection
Rank: species

pictures Images of Kaernefeltia californica


Common names

US name U.S. name:

Grown habit: Lichenous
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Alectoria californica (Tuck.) G. Merr.
= Alectoria cetrariza Nyl.
= Cetraria californica Tuck.
= Cornicularia californica (Tuck.) Du Rietz
= Tuckermannopsis californica (Tuck.) ?, ined.?



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Fungi
Subkingdom: -
Superdivision: -
Division: Ascomycota
Class: Ascomycetes
Subclass: -
Order: Lecanorales
Family: Parmeliaceae
Genus: Kaernefeltia
Species:


Page counter: 164 ( AVG: 169.7 / 13.857 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Parmeliaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Kaernefeltia)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Kaernefeltia merrillii (Du Rietz) A. Thell & Goward [146]
2) Kalanchoe beauverdii Hamlet [208]
3) Kalanchoe blossfeldiana Poelln. [6460]
4) Kalanchoe crenata (Andrews) Haw. [255]
5) Kalanchoe delagoensis Eckl. & Zeyh. [1937]
6) Kalanchoe grandiflora A. Rich., non Wall. ex Wight & Arn. [138]
7) Kalanchoe laciniata (L.) DC. [296]
8) Kalanchoe verticillata Elliot [123]
9) Kallstroemia caribaea Rydb. [91]
10) Kalmia angustifolia L. [533]

28-Sep-2022 - Week-39





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario