Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Hieracium scouleri Hook. var. albertinum (Farr) G.W. Douglas & G.A. Allen


ASTERACEAE Family selection - Aster family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Hieracium scouleri Hook. var. albertinum (Farr) G.W. Douglas & G.A. Allen Taxon selection
Rank: variety

pictures Images of Hieracium scouleri var. albertinum


Common names

US name U.S. name:

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Hieracium albertinum Farr
= Hieracium cusickii Gandog.
= Hieracium flettii H. St. John & Warren



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Hieracium
Species:


Page counter: 159 ( AVG: 160.08 / 17.885 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (ID, MT, OR, WA, WY)

Distributional map for Hieracium scouleri Hook. var. albertinum (Farr) G.W. Douglas & G.A. Allen
Map for Hieracium scouleri Hook. var. albertinum (Farr) G.W. Douglas & G.A. Allen
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA



Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Asteraceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Hieracium)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Hieracium scouleri Hook. var. griseum (Rydb.) A. Nelson [66]
2) Hieracium scouleri Hook. var. nudicaule (A. Gray) Cronquist [126]
3) Hieracium scouleri Hook. var. scouleri [164]
4) Hieracium siskiyouense M. Peck [80]
5) Hieracium traillii Greene [63]
6) Hieracium triste Willd. ex Spreng. ssp. gracile (Hook.) Calder & Roy L. Taylor [77]
7) Hieracium triste Willd. ex Spreng. var. tritiforme Zahn [138]
8) Hieracium vagum Jord. [69]
9) Hieracium x atramentarium (Naegeli & Peter) Zahn ex Engl. (pro sp.) [141]
10) Hieracium x fernaldii Lepage [167]

28-Jun-2022 - Week-26





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario