Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Glandularia tampensis (Nash) Small


VERBENACEAE Family selection - Verbena family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Glandularia tampensis (Nash) Small Taxon selection
Nomencl. ref.: Man. S.E. Fl. [Small] 1139. 1933 [30 Nov 1933]
Rank: species

pictures Images of Glandularia tampensis


Common names

US name U.S. name: Tampa mock vervain

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Verbena tampensis Nash



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Lamiales
Family: Verbenaceae
Genus: Glandularia
Species:


Page counter: 186 ( AVG: 113.58 / 75.763 )



text Search for more information on the Web




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (FL)

Distributional map for Glandularia tampensis (Nash) Small
Map for Glandularia tampensis (Nash) Small
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA



Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Verbenaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Glandularia)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Glandularia tenera (Spreng.) Cabrera [138]
2) Glandularia tenuisecta (Briq.) Small [35]
3) Glandularia verecunda Umber [33]
4) Glandulicactus uncinatus (Galeotti) Backeb. var. wrightii (Engelm.) Backeb. [26]
5) Glaucomaria rupicola (L.) M. Choisy [34]
6) Glebionis segetum (L.) Fourr. [262]
7) Gleditsia triacanthos L. [1133]
8) Glinus lotoides L. [145]
9) Gluta renghas L. [193]
10) Glyceria spectabilis Mert. & W.D.J. Koch [23]

21-Apr-2021 - Week-16





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario