Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Glandularia incisa (Hook.) Troncoso


VERBENACEAE Family selection - Verbena family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Glandularia incisa (Hook.) Troncoso Taxon selection
Rank: species

pictures Images of Glandularia incisa


Common names

US name U.S. name: Crisped mock vervain

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Verbena incisa Hook.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Lamiales
Family: Verbenaceae
Genus: Glandularia
Species:


Page counter: 186 ( AVG: 113.57 / 75.752 )



text Search for more information on the Web




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (FL)

Distributional map for Glandularia incisa (Hook.) Troncoso
Map for Glandularia incisa (Hook.) Troncoso
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA



Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Verbenaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Glandularia)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Glandularia lambertii (Sims) Small [27]
2) Glandularia maritima (Small) Small [169]
3) Glandularia polyantha Umber [102]
4) Glandularia quandrangulata (A. Heller) Umber [103]
5) Glandularia tenuisecta (Briq.) Small [35]
6) Glaucium corniculatum (L.) J.H. Rudolph [681]
7) Glebionis segetum (L.) Fourr. [262]
8) Glehnia littoralis F. Schmidt ex Miq. var. leiocarpa (Mathias) B. Boivin [25]
9) Glossopetalon planitierum (Ensign) H. St. John [81]
10) Glyceria melicaria (Michx.) F.T. Hubbard [280]

21-Apr-2021 - Week-16





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario