Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Gilia brecciarum M.E. Jones ssp. neglecta A.D. Grant & V.E. Grant


POLEMONIACEAE Family selection - Phlox family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Gilia brecciarum M.E. Jones ssp. neglecta A.D. Grant & V.E. Grant Taxon selection
Rank: subspecies

pictures Images of Gilia brecciarum ssp. neglecta


Common names

US name U.S. name: Nevada gilia

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Annual
 

Synonyms:
= Gilia brecciarum M.E. Jones ssp. argusana A.D. Grant & V.E. Grant



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Solanales
Family: Polemoniaceae
Genus: Gilia
Species:


Page counter: 109 ( AVG: 113.3 / 73.776 )



text Search for more information on the Web




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (CA)

Distributional map for Gilia brecciarum M.E. Jones ssp. neglecta A.D. Grant & V.E. Grant
Map for Gilia brecciarum M.E. Jones ssp. neglecta A.D. Grant & V.E. Grant
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA



Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Polemoniaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Gilia)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Gilia bridgesii (A. Gray) Wherry [23]
2) Gilia burleyana A. Nelson [14]
3) Gilia calothrysa I.M. Johnst. [24]
4) Gilia cana (M.E. Jones) A. Heller [103]
5) Gilia cana (M.E. Jones) A. Heller ssp. speciosa (Jeps.) A.D. Grant & V.E. Grant [99]
6) Gilia capitata Sims [199]
7) Gilia caruifolia Abrams [8]
8) Gilia diegensis (Munz) A.D. Grant & V.E. Grant [106]
9) Gilia inconspicua (Sm.) Sweet var. sinuata (Douglas ex Benth.) A. Gray [9]
10) Gilia leptomeria A. Gray [14]

18-Apr-2021 - Week-15





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario