Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Geum x pulchrum Fernald (pro sp.)


ROSACEAE Family selection - Rose family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Geum x pulchrum Fernald (pro sp.) Taxon selection
Rank: hybrid

pictures Images of Geum x pulchrum


Common names

US name U.S. name:

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Geum x pervale B. Boivin



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Rosales
Family: Rosaceae
Genus: Geum
Species:


Page counter: 190 ( AVG: 113.58 / 75.752 )



text Search for more information on the Web




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (ID, NH, VT), CAN (AB, ON, QC, SK)

Distributional map for Geum x pulchrum Fernald (pro sp.)
Map for Geum x pulchrum Fernald (pro sp.)
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA



Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Rosaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Geum)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Ghinia boxiana Moldenke [27]
2) Ghinia spinosa (Sw.) Britton & P. Wilson [26]
3) Gibasis pellucida (M. Martens & Galeotti) D.R. Hunt [123]
4) Gigantochloa apus (Schult. f.) Kurz ex Munro [79]
5) Gilia acerosa (A. Gray) Britton [33]
6) Gilia aggregata (Pursh) Spreng. ssp. euaggregata Brand [15]
7) Gilia angelensis V.E. Grant [100]
8) Gilia campylantha Woot. & Standl. [21]
9) Gilia clivorum (Jeps.) V.E. Grant [108]
10) Gilia inconspicua (Sm.) Sweet [91]

21-Apr-2021 - Week-16





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario