Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Galium trifidum L. ssp. trifidum


RUBIACEAE Family selection - Madder family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Galium trifidum L. ssp. trifidum Taxon selection
Rank: subspecies

pictures Images of Galium trifidum ssp. trifidum


Common names

US name U.S. name: Threepetal bedstraw

Grown habit: Vine, Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Galium brandegeei A. Gray p.p.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Rubiales
Family: Rubiaceae
Genus: Galium
Species:


Page counter: 171 ( AVG: 113.58 / 75.752 )



text Search for more information on the Web




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (AK, CO, CT, DC, IA, ID, IL, IN, MA, MD, ME, MI, MN, MT, ND, NE, NH, NJ, NY, OH, OR, PA, RI, SD, VA, VT, WA, WI, WY), CAN (AB, BC, LB, MB, NB, NF, NS, NT, NU, ON, PE, QC, SK, YT), DEN (GL), FRA (SPM)

Distributional map for Galium trifidum L. ssp. trifidum
Map for Galium trifidum L. ssp. trifidum
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA



Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Rubiaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Galium)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Galium trifidum L. var. halophilum Fernald & Wiegand [22]
2) Galium trifidum L. var. latifolium Torr. [30]
3) Galium trifidum L. var. pusillum A. Gray [10]
4) Galium triflorum Michx. [463]
5) Galium uncinulatum DC. [147]
6) Galium verum L. ssp. wirtgenii (F.W. Schultz) Oborny [27]
7) Galium wirtgenii F.W. Schultz [7]
8) Gambelia speciosa Nutt. [123]
9) Garcinia multiflora Champ. ex Benth. [142]
10) Garrya veatchii Kellogg [102]

21-Apr-2021 - Week-16





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario