Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Eucalyptus dorrigoensis (Blakely) L.A.S. Johnson & K.D. Hill Taxon selection


MYRTACEAE Family selection - Myrtle family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Eucalyptus dorrigoensis (Blakely) L.A.S. Johnson & K.D. Hill
Rank: species


Common names

US name U.S. name:
en English name: Dorrigo white gum

Grown habit:
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Eucalyptus benthamii Maiden & Cambage var. dorrigoensis Blakely



Page counter: 226 ( AVG: 105.01 / 65.078 )



pictures Images
text More information





Distribution in USA and Canada (*)


Distributional map for Eucalyptus dorrigoensis (Blakely) L.A.S. Johnson & K.D. Hill
Map for Eucalyptus dorrigoensis (Blakely) L.A.S. Johnson & K.D. Hill
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Myrtales
Family: Myrtaceae


Genus: Eucalyptus


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)



Genera (Myrtaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Common names (Eucalyptus)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Eucalyptus drummondii Benth.
2) Eucalyptus dumosa A. Cunn. ex J. Oxley
3) Eucalyptus dundasii Maiden
4) Eucalyptus dunnii Maiden
5) Eucalyptus dwyeri Maiden & Blakely
6) Eucalyptus ebbanoensis Maiden
7) Eucalyptus elata Dehnh.
8) Eucalyptus eremicola Boomsma
9) Eucalyptus eremophila (Diels) Maiden
10) Eucalyptus erythrocorys F. Muell.








Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario