Plants of USA and Canada

Erysimum menziesii (Hook.) Wettst. ssp. concinnum (Eastw.) R.A. Price



PLANT PROFILE  : (*)

Name: Erysimum menziesii (Hook.) Wettst. ssp. concinnum (Eastw.) R.A. Price

Rank: subspecies


Common names

US name U.S. name: curly wallflower

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Biennial, Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Erysimum concinnum Eastw.


Views: 74



pictures Images
text More information


Genera of  Brassicaceae:
View


All families All genera

(*) Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA
 

 




Distribution in USA and Canada

USA (CA, OR)

Distributional map for Erysimum menziesii (Hook.) Wettst. ssp. concinnum (Eastw.) R.A. Price
Map for Erysimum menziesii (Hook.) Wettst. ssp. concinnum (Eastw.) R.A. Price
USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Capparales
Family: Brassicaceae


Genus: Erysimum


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)