Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Ebenopsis confinis (Standl.) Britton & Rose


FABACEAE Family selection - Pea family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Ebenopsis confinis (Standl.) Britton & Rose Taxon selection
Rank: species

pictures Images of Ebenopsis confinis


Common names

US name U.S. name:

Grown habit:
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Pithecellobium confine Standl.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae
Genus: Ebenopsis
Species:


Page counter: 125 ( AVG: 139.55 / 37.336 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Fabaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Ebenopsis)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Ebenopsis ebano (Berl.) Barneby & Grimes [110]
2) Ebenus stellata Boiss. [177]
3) Eburophyton austiniae (A. Gray) A. Heller [47]
4) Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich. [510]
5) Eccremocactus bradei Britton & Rose [101]
6) Echeandia reflexa (Cav.) Rose [excluded] [97]
7) Echeveria collomiae (Rose ex Morton) Kearney & Peebles [131]
8) Echeveria rusbyi (Greene) A. Nelson & J.F. Macbr. [46]
9) Echinacea angustifolia DC. [429]
10) Echinacea pallida (Nutt.) Nutt. var. angustifolia (DC.) Cronquist [30]

5-Dec-2021 - Week-48





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario