Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Cojoba graciliflora (S.F. Blake) Britton & Rose


FABACEAE Family selection - Pea family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Cojoba graciliflora (S.F. Blake) Britton & Rose Taxon selection
Rank: species

pictures Images of Cojoba graciliflora


Common names

US name U.S. name: Guadeloupe blackbead

Grown habit: Shrub
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Pithecellobium graciliflorum S.F. Blake



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae
Genus: Cojoba
Species:


Page counter: 85 ( AVG: 139.55 / 37.336 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (Florida)

Distributional map for Cojoba graciliflora (S.F. Blake) Britton & Rose
Map for Cojoba graciliflora (S.F. Blake) Britton & Rose
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA



Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Fabaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Cojoba)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Cola acuminata (P. Beauv.) Schott & Endl. [350]
2) Cola anomala Schum. [161]
3) Cola nitida (Vent.) A. Chev. [201]
4) Cola verticillata (Thonn.) Stapf ex A. Chev. [225]
5) Colchicum speciosum Steven [196]
6) Coldenia canescens DC. var. subnuda I.M. Johnst. [39]
7) Coldenia hispidissima (Torr. & A. Gray) A. Gray var. latior I.M. Johnst. [38]
8) Coldenia plicata (Torr.) Coville [32]
9) Coleogeton vaginatus (Turcz.) D.H. Les & Haynes [48]
10) Coleus blumei Benth. [45]

5-Dec-2021 - Week-48





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario