Plants of USA and Canada

Caulostramina jaegeri (Rollins) Rollins



PLANT PROFILE  : (*)

Name: Caulostramina jaegeri (Rollins) Rollins
Nomencl. ref.: Contr. Gray Herb. 204: 155. 1973

Rank: species


Common names

US name U.S. name: cliffdweller

Grown habit: Subshrub, Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Thelypodium jaegeri Rollins




pictures Images
text More information


Genera of  Brassicaceae:
View


All families All genera

(*) Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA
 

 




Distribution in USA and Canada

USA (CA)

Distributional map for Caulostramina jaegeri (Rollins) Rollins
Map for Caulostramina jaegeri (Rollins) Rollins
USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Capparales
Family: Brassicaceae


Genus: Caulostramina


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)