Plants of USA and Canada

Caularthron bicornutum (Hook.) Raf. [excluded]



PLANT PROFILE  : (*)

Name: Caularthron bicornutum (Hook.) Raf. [excluded]

Rank: species


Common names

US name U.S. name:

Grown habit:
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Epidendrum bicornutum Hook.


Views: 60



pictures Images
text More information


Genera of  Orchidaceae:
View


All families All genera

(*) Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA
 

 




Distribution in USA and Canada



Distributional map for Caularthron bicornutum (Hook.) Raf. [excluded]
Map for Caularthron bicornutum (Hook.) Raf. [excluded]
USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Liliidae
Order: Orchidales
Family: Orchidaceae


Genus: Caularthron


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)