Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Caloplaca ammiospila (Wahlenb.) H. Olivier


TELOSCHISTACEAE Family selection -

Taxon Page:

Name: Caloplaca ammiospila (Wahlenb.) H. Olivier Taxon selection
Rank: species


Common names

US name U.S. name: Orange lichen

Grown habit: Lichenous
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Caloplaca cinnamomea (Th. Fr.) H. Olivier
= Caloplaca discoidalis (Vain.) Lynge



Page counter: 71 ( AVG: 108.03 / 89.087 )



pictures Images
text Search for more information on the Web





Distribution in USA and Canada (*)


Distributional map for Caloplaca ammiospila (Wahlenb.) H. Olivier
Map for Caloplaca ammiospila (Wahlenb.) H. Olivier
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Fungi
Subkingdom: -
Superdivision: -
Division: Ascomycota
Class: Ascomycetes
Subclass: -
Order: Teloschistales
Family: Teloschistaceae


Genus: Caloplaca


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)



Genera (Teloschistaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Common names (Caloplaca)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Caloplaca approximata (Lynge) H. Magn. [92]
2) Caloplaca arenaria (Pers.) Müll. Arg. [136]
3) Caloplaca atroabla (Tuck.) Zahlbr. [95]
4) Caloplaca bolacina (Tuck.) H. Magn. [131]
5) Caloplaca cerina (Ehrh. ex Hedwig) Th. Fr. [104]
6) Caloplaca decipiens (Arnold) Blomb. & Forss. [119]
7) Caloplaca granulosa (Müll. Arg.) Jatta [93]
8) Caloplaca sipeana H. Magn. [97]
9) Calpidisca standleyae Barnhart [18]
10) Calycanthus brockianus Ferry & Ferry [144]

7-Mar-2021 - wk09





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario