Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Caloplaca albovariegata (de Lesd.) Wetmore


TELOSCHISTACEAE Family selection -

Taxon Page:

Name: Caloplaca albovariegata (de Lesd.) Wetmore Taxon selection
Rank: species


Common names

US name U.S. name: Variegated orange lichen

Grown habit: Lichenous
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Pyrenodesmia albovariegata de Lesd.



Page counter: 80 ( AVG: 108.01 / 89.073 )



pictures Images
text Search for more information on the Web





Distribution in USA and Canada (*)


Distributional map for Caloplaca albovariegata (de Lesd.) Wetmore
Map for Caloplaca albovariegata (de Lesd.) Wetmore
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Fungi
Subkingdom: -
Superdivision: -
Division: Ascomycota
Class: Ascomycetes
Subclass: -
Order: Teloschistales
Family: Teloschistaceae


Genus: Caloplaca


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)



Genera (Teloschistaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Common names (Caloplaca)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Caloplaca amabilis Zahlbr. [21]
2) Caloplaca approximata (Lynge) H. Magn. [91]
3) Caloplaca arizonica H. Magn. [92]
4) Caloplaca aurantiaca (Lightf.) Th. Fr. [17]
5) Caloplaca castellana (Rasanen) Poelt [107]
6) Caloplaca coralloides (Tuck.) Hulting [100]
7) Caloplaca ferruginea (Huds.) Th. Fr. [76]
8) Caloplaca oregona H. Magn. [92]
9) Calothamnus lateralis Lindl. [115]
10) Calycadenia scabrella (E. Drew) Greene [13]

7-Mar-2021 - wk09





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario