Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Bryocaulon divergens (Ach.) Karnefelt


PARMELIACEAE Family selection - Ascomycota (Sac fungi)

Taxon Page:

Name: Bryocaulon divergens (Ach.) Karnefelt Taxon selection
Rank: species

pictures Images of Bryocaulon divergens


Common names

US name U.S. name: Bryocaulon lichen

Grown habit: Lichenous
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Alectoria divergens (Ach.) Nyl.
= Coelocaulon divergens (Ach.) R. Howe
= Cornicularia divergens Ach.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Fungi
Subkingdom: -
Superdivision: -
Division: Ascomycota
Class: Ascomycetes
Subclass: -
Order: Lecanorales
Family: Parmeliaceae
Genus: Bryocaulon
Species:


Page counter: 102 ( AVG: 160.08 / 17.885 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Parmeliaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Bryocaulon)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Bryocaulon pseudosatoanum (Asah.) Karnefelt [118]
2) Bryocles ventricosa Salisb. [69]
3) Bryocrumia andersonii (E.B. Bartram) L.E. Anderson [68]
4) Bryoerythrophyllum alpigenum (Vent.) Chen [87]
5) Bryoerythrophyllum ferruginascens (Stirt.) Giac. [113]
6) Bryoerythrophyllum recurvirostre (Hedw.) Chen [118]
7) Bryohaplocladium microphyllum (Hedw.) R. Watan. & Z. Iwats. [140]
8) Bryonia cretica L. [150]
9) Bryonora pruinosa (Th. Fr.) Holt.-Hartw. [108]
10) Bryopogon pacificus Gyel. [64]

28-Jun-2022 - Week-26





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario